What's Inside


 

Saints Photo of the Week 

Briarcrest Class of 2015!

 

 

 

 

 

2015 TSSAA Division II Girls’ Track State Championships
May 18th, 2015 – Pentathlon Results

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  

                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                           

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 113  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-II

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                  3681   10  

  2 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                  3029    8  

  3 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian           2957    6  

  4 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School             2917    5  

  5 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia               2902    4  

  6 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                   2739    3  

  7 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst          2703    2  

  8 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                 2597    1  

  9 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall              2419 

 10 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst          2394 

 11 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School             2361 

 

Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-II Outdoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                 14.95   3    848

  2 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              16.01   4    713

  3 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            16.11   1    701

  4 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                 16.32   1    676

  5 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian          16.42   2    664

  6 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            16.60   4    642

  7 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                17.13   3    582

  8 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                  17.56   2    535

  9 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst         17.69   3    521

10 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall             17.91   1    498

11 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst         18.40   2    448

-- Meadow, Megan             12 Brentwood Acad              NT   4

 

Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump D-II Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                 6.08m   19-11.50    874

  2 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian          5.54m   18-02.25    712

  3 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              5.29m   17-04.25    640

  4 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                 4.95m   16-03.00    546

  5 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst         4.91m   16-01.50    535

  6 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall             4.90m   16-01.00    532

  7 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst         4.82m   15-09.75    511

  8 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            4.81m   15-09.50    508

  9 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                  4.64m   15-02.75    464

10 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                4.54m   14-10.75    438

11 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            4.32m   14-02.25    384

 

Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump D-II Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                 1.73m    5-08.00    891

  2 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              1.62m    5-03.75    759

  2 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            1.62m    5-03.75    759

  4 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                  1.57m    5-01.75    701

  5 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian          1.52m    4-11.75    644

  5 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                 1.52m    4-11.75    644

  7 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                1.47m    4-09.75    588

  7 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst         1.47m    4-09.75    588

  7 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst         1.47m    4-09.75    588

10 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall             1.42m    4-07.75    534

11 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            1.37m    4-06.00    481

 

Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put D-II Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                10.47m   34-04.25    560

  2 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall             9.88m   32-05.00    522

  3 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            9.23m   30-03.50    479

  4 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                 8.86m   29-01.00    455

  5 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            8.75m   28-08.50    448

  6 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                  8.25m   27-01.00    416

  7 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian          7.72m   25-04.00    381

  8 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                7.59m   24-11.00    373

  9 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              7.54m   24-09.00    370

10 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst         7.34m   24-01.00    357

11 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst         7.05m   23-01.75    338

 

Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-II Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst       2:27.80     721

  2 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth               2:28.80     708

  3 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                2:35.70     623

  4 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes              2:36.34     616

  5 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian        2:41.50     556

  6 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School          2:43.94     529

  7 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth               2:45.80     508

  8 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst       2:47.53     490

  9 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia            2:54.29     420

10 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School          3:01.95     347

11 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall           3:03.52     333

 

                Women - D-II - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Ensworth                    18        2) Evangelical Christian       6  

    3) Baylor School                5        4) St. Cecilia Academy         4  

    5) Harding Academy              3        6) Briarcrest Christian Scho   2  

    7) St. Agnes Academy            1                                          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

              

© Copyright 2010 Briarcrest Christian School                              
Privacy Policy   |   Email Settings

 

 

 

 

76 S. Houston Levee Rd, Eads, TN 38028
6000 Briarcrest Avenue, Memphis, TN 38120
Phone: (901) 765-4600
info@briarcrest.com